Tuesday, March 15, 2011

And This Little Pig said X-Stitch Crazies & Update All Round

First up one of the puppies, a boy, don't you just love the elephant ears.

Photos of the babies taken tonight, just for you all. They all have new homes now, well except Podge.
I promised cross stitch, and I have delivered! I realised, that OMG it was March, and I had only completely one of my Crazies. So this weekend I worked hard at completing two of my LHN Ornaments.

This one is an extra, LHN, JCS Ornaments Issue 2010... Happy Skater.
The companion piece, LHN The Merry Skater.
OK we are in autumn here in Oz, and while it is a little late, or very early for spring cleaning, I think it might be time to get rid of some cobwebs :D

If you only knew how much I hate spiders! I won't even photograph them, I can look and see the wonder and work that goes into their webs, and think what a great photo that would be... but it ain't ever gonna happen.
This is the shot I was really after, and I thought I had missed it.
The other side, I think the cleaning of this may just have to fall to some else, cause I really don't want to know how big the spider is that has decided to take up residence in my reindeer star!
One last photo, from my garden... Red!
Anyhow, night all.

LiBBiE in Oz


  1. Wonderful stitching! And Puppies... and ... spiders??? :-) Great pictures!!

  2. Awesome pictures, Libbie!! I'm with you on the spider issue!! LOL Our house seems to be infested with them...so I through a plastic container over any that I see, and wait for my men to take care of them! LOL Your puppies are adorable, and growing so fast, I can't believe how big they are!! Your stitching, as always, is wonderful, and way to go to get two done in one weekend! *Hugs*

  3. What a bunch of sweet little faces :o)

    Congats on your two finishes! Don't you love them together? How will you finish them?

    Ewwww! I'd be giving that task to DH ;o)

  4. I love the photos of your puppies!